Coconut Oil Fractionated
Pure coconut oil which has been heated and converted to an MCT oil to prevent any odor, from going rancid and from going back to a solid.
MCT will absorb into the gut with skin application. Also may be better for your skin than raw virgin coconut oil. It does NOT leave the skin oily and shiny it nourishes the cells.
- Very long shelf life = years
- No odor or scent
- Never goes back to a solid state
- Used in pharmaceuticals
- Used in cosmetics
- Protects skin from UV’s – SPF of 6
- Absorbs into skin = leaves no residue
- Also known as MCT oil
- Derived from coconut not palm